EPBA Mens Over 35's

Basketball - Summer 2015

Round 1
Good Shepherd29defeated The Expendables18Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 5 Feb 2015
Holy Family29defeated St Leonards23Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Michaels Black26lost to St Benedicts Bulls51Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St Michaels RedBye

Round 2
The Expendables16lost to St Leonards30Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 12 Feb 2015
Good Shepherd25lost to St Benedicts Bulls31Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
Holy Family31defeated St Michaels Red27Holy Family Church, 9:00PM
St Michaels BlackBye

Round 3
St Leonards33lost to St Benedicts Bulls39Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 19 Feb 2015
The Expendables20lost to St Michaels Red37Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
Good Shepherd31lost to St Michaels Black40Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
Holy FamilyBye

Round 4
St Benedicts Bulls46defeated St Michaels Red33Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 26 Feb 2015
St Leonards24lost to St Michaels Black31Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
The Expendables21lost to Holy Family34Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
Good ShepherdBye

Round 5
St Michaels Red17lost to St Michaels Black22Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 5 Mar 2015
St Benedicts Bulls50defeated Holy Family34Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Leonards26lost to Good Shepherd29Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
The ExpendablesBye

Round 6
St Michaels Black22lost to Holy Family32Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 12 Mar 2015
St Michaels Red38defeated Good Shepherd23Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Benedicts Bulls60defeated The Expendables34Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St LeonardsBye

Round 7
Holy Family46defeated Good Shepherd35Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 19 Mar 2015
St Michaels Black47defeated The Expendables14Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Michaels Red35defeated St Leonards16Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St Benedicts BullsBye

Round 8
Good Shepherd31defeated The Expendables17Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 26 Mar 2015
Holy Family27defeated St Leonards20Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Michaels Black24lost to St Benedicts Bulls41Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St Michaels RedBye

Round 9
The Expendables24lost to St Leonards31Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 16 Apr 2015
Good Shepherd23lost to St Benedicts Bulls32Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
Holy Family29lost to St Michaels Red37Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St Michaels BlackBye

Round 10
St Leonards33lost to St Benedicts Bulls42Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 23 Apr 2015
The Expendables24lost to St Michaels Red41Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
Good Shepherd34defeated St Michaels Black27Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
Holy FamilyBye

Round 11
St Benedicts Bulls48defeated St Michaels Red31Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 23 Apr 2015
St Leonards41defeated St Michaels Black34Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
The Expendables29lost to Holy Family33Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
Good ShepherdBye

Round 12
St Michaels Red45defeated St Michaels Black30Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 30 Apr 2015
St Benedicts Bulls39defeated Holy Family33Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Leonards19lost to Good Shepherd24Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
The ExpendablesBye

Round 13
St Michaels Black37lost to Holy Family49Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 7 May 2015
St Michaels Red35lost to Good Shepherd43Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Benedicts Bulls40defeated The Expendables20Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St LeonardsBye

Round 14
Holy Family50defeated Good Shepherd13Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 14 May 2015
St Michaels Black24defeated The Expendables18Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Michaels Red30lost to St Leonards34Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St Benedicts BullsBye

Round 15
Good Shepherd25lost to The Expendables28Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 28 May 2015
Holy Family33lost to St Leonards35Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Michaels Black40lost to St Benedicts Bulls42Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St Michaels RedBye

Round 16
The Expendables27lost to St Leonards32Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 4 Jun 2015
Good Shepherd31lost to St Benedicts Bulls58Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
Holy Family40defeated St Michaels Red31Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St Michaels BlackBye

Round 17
Good Shepherd27lost to Holy Family32Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 11 Jun 2015
St Michaels Black13lost to The Expendables31Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Michaels Red27drew with St Leonards27Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St Benedicts BullsBye

FINALS

Semi Finals
Game 1
Good Shepherd45defeated St Leonards34Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 18 Jun 2015
Game 2
St Benedicts Bulls45lost to The Expendables57Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
Game 3
Holy Family25defeated St Michaels Black14Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
Grand Finals
Dunny Seat
St Michaels Red21defeated Holy Family17Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 25 Jun 2015
Grand Final
Good Shepherd38defeated The Expendables31Holy Family Church, 8:05PM