EPBA Mens Over 35's

Basketball - Winter 2016

Round 1
St Michaels Black28lost to Holy Family31Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 14 Jul 2016
St Michaels Red39lost to Good Shepherd46Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Benedicts Bulls0forfeited to The Expendables10Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St LeonardsBye

Round 2
Holy Family27lost to Good Shepherd60Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 21 Jul 2016
St Michaels Black36lost to The Expendables49Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Michaels Red22lost to St Leonards38Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St Benedicts BullsBye

Round 3
Good Shepherd29defeated The Expendables24Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 28 Jul 2016
Holy Family48defeated St Leonards21Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Michaels Black20lost to St Benedicts Bulls34Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St Michaels RedBye
SinnersBye

Round 4
The Expendables31defeated St Leonards21Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 4 Aug 2016
Good Shepherd34defeated St Benedicts Bulls31Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
Holy Family24lost to St Michaels Red30Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St Michaels BlackBye
SinnersBye

Round 5
St Leonards32lost to St Benedicts Bulls41Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 11 Aug 2016
The Expendables39defeated St Michaels Red28Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
Good Shepherd55defeated St Michaels Black28Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
Holy FamilyBye
SinnersBye

Round 6
St Benedicts Bulls26drew with St Michaels Red26Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 18 Aug 2016
St Leonards35defeated St Michaels Black29Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
The Expendables38defeated Holy Family26Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
Good ShepherdBye
SinnersBye

Round 7
The Expendables25lost to St Benedicts Bulls33Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 1 Sep 2016
Good Shepherd29lost to St Michaels Red33Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
Holy Family26lost to St Michaels Black45Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
Sinners37lost to St Leonards42Holy Family Church, 9:40PM

Round 8
St Benedicts Bulls51defeated St Leonards41Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 8 Sep 2016
Sinners26lost to Holy Family37Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
St Michaels Black23lost to Good Shepherd56Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
St Michaels Red21lost to The Expendables33Holy Family Church, 9:40PM

Round 9
St Michaels Red45defeated Holy Family18Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 15 Sep 2016
St Michaels Black40defeated Sinners36Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
St Leonards43lost to The Expendables46Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
St Benedicts Bulls36lost to Good Shepherd71Holy Family Church, 9:40PM

Round 10
St Leonards51defeated Good Shepherd39Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 29 Sep 2016
St Michaels Red26lost to St Michaels Black34Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
St Benedicts Bulls40defeated Holy Family20Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
Sinners16lost to The Expendables49Holy Family Church, 9:40PM

Round 11
St Benedicts Bulls62defeated Sinners46Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 6 Oct 2016
The Expendables45defeated St Michaels Black23Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
St Leonards35defeated St Michaels Red29Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
Good Shepherd24lost to Holy Family46Holy Family Church, 9:40PM, Thu, 29 Sep 2016

Round 12
Sinners20lost to Good Shepherd48Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 13 Oct 2016
St Michaels Black30lost to St Leonards44Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
The Expendables47defeated Holy Family27Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
St Michaels Red28lost to St Benedicts Bulls33Holy Family Church, 9:40PM

Round 13
St Benedicts Bulls43defeated St Michaels Black40Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 20 Oct 2016
St Leonards22lost to Holy Family37Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
The Expendables49defeated Good Shepherd24Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
St Michaels Red34defeated Sinners20Holy Family Church, 9:40PM

Round 14
Good Shepherd29defeated St Michaels Red20Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 27 Oct 2016
St Leonards24defeated Sinners16Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
Holy Family31defeated St Michaels Black21Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
The Expendables61defeated St Benedicts Bulls25Holy Family Church, 9:40PM

Round 15
Sinners25lost to The Expendables44Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 3 Nov 2016
St Michaels Red31defeated St Michaels Black25Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
St Benedicts Bulls35defeated Holy Family31Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
St Leonards41drew with Good Shepherd41Holy Family Church, 9:40PM

Round 16
St Leonards32lost to The Expendables39Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 10 Nov 2016
St Michaels Red23lost to Holy Family27Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
St Michaels Black37defeated Sinners28Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
St Benedicts Bulls0forfeited to Good Shepherd10Holy Family Church, 9:40PM

Round 17
St Benedicts Bulls35lost to St Leonards53Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 17 Nov 2016
Sinners30lost to Holy Family59Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
St Michaels Black34lost to Good Shepherd38Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
St Michaels Red25lost to The Expendables40Holy Family Church, 9:40PM

FINALS

Semi Finals
Game 1
The Expendables26lost to St Benedicts Bulls30Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 24 Nov 2016
Game 2
Good Shepherd17lost to St Leonards47Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
Game 3
Holy Family48defeated Sinners26Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
Game 4
St Michaels Red32defeated St Michaels Black19Holy Family Church, 9:40PM
Grand Finals
Dunny Seat
Holy Family26lost to St Michaels Red41Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 1 Dec 2016
Grand Final
St Benedicts Bulls40lost to St Leonards45Holy Family Church, 8:00PM