EPBA Mens Over 35's

Basketball - Summer 2017

Round 1
KCCM44defeated Sinners37Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 2 Feb 2017
The Expendables41defeated St Leonards30Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
Good Shepherd38defeated St Benedicts Bulls37Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
Holy Family14lost to St Michaels Red18Holy Family Church, 9:40PM
St Michaels BlackBye

Round 2
Sinners18lost to St Leonards31Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 9 Feb 2017
KCCM22lost to St Benedicts Bulls39Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
The Expendables28defeated St Michaels Red13Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
Good Shepherd42defeated St Michaels Black26Holy Family Church, 9:40PM
Holy FamilyBye

Round 3
St Leonards24lost to St Benedicts Bulls34Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 16 Feb 2017
Sinners10lost to St Michaels Red48Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
KCCM28lost to St Michaels Black30Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
The Expendables48defeated Holy Family23Holy Family Church, 9:40PM
Good ShepherdBye

Round 4
St Benedicts Bulls27defeated St Michaels Red23Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 23 Feb 2017
St Leonards26drew with St Michaels Black26Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
Sinners22lost to Holy Family60Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
KCCM42defeated Good Shepherd41Holy Family Church, 9:40PM
The ExpendablesBye

Round 5
St Michaels Red27lost to St Michaels Black38Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 9 Mar 2017
St Benedicts Bulls29lost to Holy Family34Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
St Leonards28defeated Good Shepherd27Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
Sinners17lost to The Expendables35Holy Family Church, 9:40PM
KCCMBye

Round 6
St Michaels Black27lost to Holy Family37Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 16 Mar 2017
St Michaels Red26lost to Good Shepherd36Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
St Benedicts Bulls27lost to The Expendables38Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
St Leonards36drew with KCCM36Holy Family Church, 9:40PM
SinnersBye

Round 7
Holy Family27lost to Good Shepherd39Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 23 Mar 2017
St Michaels Black23lost to The Expendables28Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
St Michaels Red29defeated KCCM28Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
St Benedicts Bulls46defeated Sinners35Holy Family Church, 9:40PM
St LeonardsBye

Round 8
Good Shepherd41lost to The Expendables44Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 30 Mar 2017
Holy Family24lost to KCCM25Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
St Michaels Black39defeated Sinners22Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
St Michaels Red21lost to St Leonards29Holy Family Church, 9:40PM
St Benedicts BullsBye

Round 9
The Expendables20lost to KCCM38Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 20 Apr 2017
Good Shepherd42defeated Sinners20Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
Holy Family34defeated St Leonards24Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
St Michaels Black17lost to St Benedicts Bulls34Holy Family Church, 9:40PM
St Michaels RedBye

Round 10
KCCM38defeated Sinners27Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 27 Apr 2017
The Expendables32defeated St Leonards29Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
Good Shepherd19lost to St Benedicts Bulls28Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
Holy Family36defeated St Michaels Red32Holy Family Church, 9:40PM
St Michaels BlackBye

Round 11
Sinners16lost to St Leonards52Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 4 May 2017
KCCM34defeated St Benedicts Bulls32Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
The Expendables33defeated St Michaels Red22Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
Good Shepherd62defeated St Michaels Black36Holy Family Church, 9:40PM
Holy FamilyBye

Round 12
St Leonards32lost to St Benedicts Bulls33Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 11 May 2017
Sinners8lost to St Michaels Red25Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
KCCM24lost to St Michaels Black30Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
The Expendables28lost to Holy Family41Holy Family Church, 9:40PM
Good ShepherdBye

Round 13
St Benedicts Bulls31defeated St Michaels Red20Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 18 May 2017
St Leonards51defeated St Michaels Black19Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
Sinners15lost to Holy Family36Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
KCCM28lost to Good Shepherd36Holy Family Church, 9:40PM
The ExpendablesBye

Round 14
St Michaels Red28defeated St Michaels Black27Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 25 May 2017
St Benedicts Bulls39defeated Holy Family31Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
St Leonards27defeated Good Shepherd25Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
Sinners24lost to The Expendables37Holy Family Church, 9:40PM
KCCMBye

Round 15
St Michaels Black26lost to Holy Family36Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 1 Jun 2017
St Michaels Red13lost to Good Shepherd31Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
St Benedicts Bulls17lost to The Expendables35Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
St Leonards32defeated KCCM25Holy Family Church, 9:40PM
SinnersBye

Round 16
Holy Family20lost to Good Shepherd36Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 8 Jun 2017
St Michaels Black31lost to The Expendables42Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
St Michaels Red25lost to KCCM40Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
St Benedicts Bulls49defeated Sinners23Holy Family Church, 9:40PM
St LeonardsBye

FINALS

Semi Finals
Game 1
The Expendables28defeated St Leonards15Holy Family Church, 7:10PM, Thu, 15 Jun 2017
Game 2
Good Shepherd29lost to St Benedicts Bulls37Holy Family Church, 8:00PM
Game 3
Holy Family26lost to St Michaels Red40Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
Game 4
KCCM26lost to St Michaels Black27Holy Family Church, 9:40PM
Grand Finals
Dunny Seat
St Michaels Red36defeated St Michaels Black28Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 22 Jun 2017
Grand Final
The Expendables20lost to St Benedicts Bulls39Holy Family Church, 8:15PM