EPBA Mens Over 35's

Basketball - Winter 2017

Round 1
Good Shepherd47defeated Holy Family Sinners10Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 20 Jul 2017
Holy Family16lost to St Michaels Red27Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
KCCM18lost to The Expendables39Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St Benedicts Bulls26defeated St Michaels Black25Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St. Leonards29defeated St. Anthonys12Holy Family Church, 10:00PM

Round 2
St. Anthonys20lost to The Expendables62Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 27 Jul 2017
St. Leonards17lost to St Michaels Red26Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
Holy Family45defeated St Michaels Black26Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
KCCM37defeated Holy Family Sinners12Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St Benedicts Bulls23lost to Good Shepherd42Holy Family Church, 10:00PM

Round 3
KCCM21lost to St Benedicts Bulls29Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 3 Aug 2017
St Michaels Black12lost to St Michaels Red25Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St. Anthonys16lost to Holy Family Sinners21Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St. Leonards20lost to The Expendables29Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
Holy Family24defeated Good Shepherd16Holy Family Church, 10:00PM

Round 4
Holy Family43defeated KCCM23Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 17 Aug 2017
The Expendables52defeated Holy Family Sinners26Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St. Anthonys18lost to St Benedicts Bulls52Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St Michaels Red30lost to Good Shepherd33Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St. Leonards28defeated St Michaels Black17Holy Family Church, 10:00PM

Round 5
St. Leonards36defeated St Benedicts Bulls33Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 24 Aug 2017
Good Shepherd43defeated KCCM11Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
Holy Family Sinners18lost to Holy Family47Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St Michaels Black23defeated St. Anthonys18Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
The Expendables20lost to St Michaels Red28Holy Family Church, 10:00PM

Round 6
Good Shepherd18lost to The Expendables26Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 31 Aug 2017
St. Leonards28defeated Holy Family26Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St Benedicts Bulls22lost to St Michaels Red35Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St. Anthonys13lost to KCCM37Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
Holy Family Sinners14lost to St Michaels Black31Holy Family Church, 10:00PM

Round 7
St Michaels Black9lost to The Expendables37Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 7 Sep 2017
Good Shepherd62defeated St. Anthonys21Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St Benedicts Bulls27defeated Holy Family16Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
Holy Family Sinners16lost to St Michaels Red32Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St. Leonards22lost to KCCM26Holy Family Church, 10:00PM

Round 8
St. Leonards29drew with Good Shepherd29Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 14 Sep 2017
Holy Family Sinners12lost to St Benedicts Bulls43Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
The Expendables28defeated Holy Family21Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St Michaels Black39defeated KCCM23Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St Michaels Red26defeated St. Anthonys20Holy Family Church, 10:00PM

Round 9
St Michaels Red32defeated KCCM17Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 21 Sep 2017
St Michaels Black0forfeited to Good Shepherd10Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St. Leonards24defeated Holy Family Sinners19Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St. Anthonys21lost to Holy Family23Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
The Expendables36defeated St Benedicts Bulls22Holy Family Church, 10:00PM

Round 10
Good Shepherd0forfeited to Holy Family Sinners10Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 5 Oct 2017
Holy Family26lost to St Michaels Red34Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
KCCM10lost to The Expendables31Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St Benedicts Bulls22lost to St Michaels Black27Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St. Leonards36defeated St. Anthonys23Holy Family Church, 10:00PM

Round 11
St. Anthonys26lost to The Expendables37Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 12 Oct 2017
St. Leonards8lost to St Michaels Red33Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
Holy Family14lost to St Michaels Black15Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
KCCM31defeated Holy Family Sinners19Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St Benedicts Bulls47defeated Good Shepherd31Holy Family Church, 10:00PM

Round 12
KCCM29lost to St Benedicts Bulls37Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 19 Oct 2017
St Michaels Black24lost to St Michaels Red28Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St. Anthonys26defeated Holy Family Sinners13Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St. Leonards29lost to The Expendables35Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
Holy Family40defeated Good Shepherd33Holy Family Church, 10:00PM

Round 13
Holy Family25lost to KCCM33Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 26 Oct 2017
St. Leonards20defeated St Michaels Black12Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St. Anthonys14lost to St Benedicts Bulls20Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St Michaels Red23lost to Good Shepherd33Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
The Expendables54defeated Holy Family Sinners10Holy Family Church, 10:00PM

Round 14
St. Leonards20lost to St Benedicts Bulls35Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 2 Nov 2017
Good Shepherd16lost to KCCM36Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
The Expendables23defeated St Michaels Red18Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St Michaels Black26defeated St. Anthonys21Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
Holy Family Sinners19lost to Holy Family31Holy Family Church, 10:00PM

Round 15
Good Shepherd32lost to The Expendables54Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 9 Nov 2017
St. Leonards21lost to Holy Family33Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
Holy Family Sinners14lost to St Michaels Black37Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St. Anthonys34defeated KCCM12Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St Benedicts Bulls27defeated St Michaels Red14Holy Family Church, 10:00PM

Round 16
St Benedicts Bulls21lost to Holy Family38Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 16 Nov 2017
Good Shepherd55defeated St. Anthonys21Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St. Leonards17lost to KCCM23Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
Holy Family Sinners12lost to St Michaels Red33Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St Michaels Black25lost to The Expendables32Holy Family Church, 10:00PM

FINALS

Week 1
G1
KCCM vsSt Michaels Black Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 23 Nov 2017
G2
The Expendables vsSt Michaels Red Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
G3
St Benedicts Bulls vsHoly Family Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
G4
St. Leonards vsSt. Anthonys Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
G5
Good Shepherd vsHoly Family Sinners Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
Week 2
G6
Winner, G1 vsWinner, G5 Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 30 Nov 2017
G7
Loser, G2 vsWinner, G3 Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
G8
Loser, G1 vsWinner, G4 Holy Family Church, 9:00PM
Grand Finals
Winner, G6 vsWinner, G8 Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 7 Dec 2017
Winner, G2 vsWinner, G7 Holy Family Church, 8:05PM