EPBA Mens Over 35's

Basketball - Summer 2018

Round 1
Holy Family27lost to St. Leonards42Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 1 Feb 2018
KCCM Black28drew with KCCM White28Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St Benedicts Bulls10forfeited by St. Anthonys0Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
Good Shepherd27lost to St Michaels Red31Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
Holy Family Sinners16lost to The Expendables30Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St Michaels BlackBye

Round 2
St. Leonards31lost to KCCM White40Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 8 Feb 2018
Holy Family34defeated St. Anthonys26Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
KCCM Black32defeated St Michaels Red27Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St Benedicts Bulls36defeated The Expendables27Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
Good Shepherd37defeated St Michaels Black29Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
Holy Family SinnersBye

Round 3
KCCM White31defeated St. Anthonys12Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 15 Feb 2018
St. Leonards25lost to St Michaels Red30Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
Holy Family2lost to The Expendables28Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
KCCM Black26defeated St Michaels Black21Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St Benedicts Bulls29defeated Holy Family Sinners10Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
Good ShepherdBye

Round 4
St. Anthonys16lost to St Michaels Red27Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 22 Feb 2018
KCCM White30lost to The Expendables38Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St. Leonards26defeated St Michaels Black23Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
Holy Family39defeated Holy Family Sinners14Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
KCCM Black36defeated Good Shepherd34Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St Benedicts BullsBye

Round 5
St Michaels Red20defeated The Expendables19Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 8 Mar 2018
St. Anthonys19lost to St Michaels Black37Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
KCCM White64defeated Holy Family Sinners26Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St. Leonards34lost to Good Shepherd37Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
Holy Family34defeated St Benedicts Bulls27Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
KCCM BlackBye

Round 6
The Expendables34defeated St Michaels Black26Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 15 Mar 2018
St Michaels Red43defeated Holy Family Sinners16Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St. Anthonys31defeated Good Shepherd29Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
KCCM White54defeated St Benedicts Bulls29Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St. Leonards26lost to KCCM Black40Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
Holy FamilyBye

Round 7
St Michaels Black28defeated Holy Family Sinners18Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 22 Mar 2018
The Expendables26lost to Good Shepherd38Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St Michaels Red22defeated St Benedicts Bulls14Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St. Anthonys26defeated KCCM Black24Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
KCCM White39defeated Holy Family31Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St. LeonardsBye

Round 8
Holy Family Sinners14lost to Good Shepherd47Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 12 Apr 2018
St Michaels Black22defeated St Benedicts Bulls15Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
The Expendables38defeated KCCM Black34Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St Michaels Red18defeated Holy Family15Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St. Anthonys24defeated St. Leonards22Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
KCCM WhiteBye

Round 9
Good Shepherd39defeated St Benedicts Bulls20Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 19 Apr 2018
Holy Family Sinners13lost to KCCM Black30Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St Michaels Black19lost to Holy Family20Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
The Expendables35defeated St. Leonards22Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St Michaels Red33lost to KCCM White34Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St. AnthonysBye

Round 10
St Benedicts Bulls18lost to KCCM Black22Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 26 Apr 2018
Good Shepherd53defeated Holy Family31Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
Holy Family Sinners22defeated St. Leonards15Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St Michaels Black24lost to KCCM White33Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
The Expendables25lost to St. Anthonys35Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St Michaels RedBye

Round 11
KCCM Black28defeated Holy Family24Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 3 May 2018
St Benedicts Bulls22lost to St. Leonards42Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
Good Shepherd46defeated KCCM White17Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
Holy Family Sinners8lost to St. Anthonys39Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St Michaels Black28defeated St Michaels Red22Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
The ExpendablesBye

Round 12
Holy Family16lost to St. Leonards31Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 10 May 2018
KCCM Black32lost to KCCM White49Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St Benedicts Bulls17lost to St. Anthonys19Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
Good Shepherd22lost to St Michaels Red31Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
Holy Family Sinners19lost to The Expendables29Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St Michaels BlackBye

Round 13
St. Leonards26lost to KCCM White35Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 17 May 2018
Holy Family30defeated St. Anthonys29Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
KCCM Black20lost to St Michaels Red32Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St Benedicts Bulls22lost to The Expendables50Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
Good Shepherd51defeated St Michaels Black27Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
Holy Family SinnersBye

Round 14
KCCM White40defeated St. Anthonys10Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 24 May 2018
St. Leonards20lost to St Michaels Red30Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
Holy Family20lost to The Expendables33Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
KCCM Black34defeated St Michaels Black23Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St Benedicts Bulls46defeated Holy Family Sinners16Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
Good ShepherdBye

Round 15
St. Anthonys26defeated St Michaels Red20Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 31 May 2018
KCCM White38defeated The Expendables31Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St. Leonards25lost to St Michaels Black28Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
Holy Family36defeated Holy Family Sinners8Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
KCCM Black31lost to Good Shepherd40Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St Benedicts BullsBye

Round 16
St Michaels Red21lost to The Expendables23Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 7 Jun 2018
St. Anthonys16lost to St Michaels Black35Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
KCCM White35defeated Holy Family Sinners5Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St. Leonards14lost to Good Shepherd30Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
Holy Family20lost to St Benedicts Bulls37Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
KCCM WhiteBye

FINALS

Week 1
G1
Holy Family37defeated St Benedicts Bulls18Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 14 Jun 2018
G2
KCCM White27defeated Good Shepherd22Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
G3
The Expendables29lost to St Michaels Red30Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
G4
St. Anthonys16lost to St. Leonards23Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
G5
St Michaels Black19defeated Holy Family Sinners17Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
Week 2
G6
KCCM Black31lost to Holy Family44Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 21 Jun 2018
G7
Good Shepherd32defeated St Michaels Red24Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
G8
St. Leonards32defeated St Michaels Black21Holy Family Church, 9:00PM
Grand Finals
Holy Family26defeated St. Leonards20Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 28 Jun 2018
KCCM White22lost to Good Shepherd26Holy Family Church, 8:05PM