EPBA Mens Over 35's

Basketball - Winter 2018

Round 1
The Expendables29defeated St Michaels Black24Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 19 Jul 2018
St Michaels Red37defeated Holy Family Sinners17Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St. Anthonys20lost to Good Shepherd37Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
KCCM White33defeated St Benedicts Bulls11Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St. Leonards18lost to KCCM Black20Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
Holy FamilyBye

Round 2
St Michaels Black38defeated Holy Family Sinners26Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 26 Jul 2018
The Expendables32defeated Good Shepherd23Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St Michaels Red21lost to St Benedicts Bulls26Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St. Anthonys31defeated KCCM Black26Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
KCCM White39defeated Holy Family33Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St. LeonardsBye

Round 3
Holy Family Sinners30lost to Good Shepherd52Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 2 Aug 2018
St Michaels Black10forfeited by St Benedicts Bulls0Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
The Expendables41defeated KCCM Black27Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St Michaels Red29defeated Holy Family21Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St. Anthonys38defeated St. Leonards34Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
KCCM WhiteBye

Round 4
Good Shepherd10forfeited by St Benedicts Bulls0Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 9 Aug 2018
Holy Family Sinners20lost to KCCM Black27Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St Michaels Black0washout Holy Family0Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
The Expendables30defeated St. Leonards26Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St Michaels Red29lost to KCCM White35Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St. AnthonysBye

Round 5
St Benedicts Bulls21lost to KCCM Black35Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 16 Aug 2018
Good Shepherd24lost to Holy Family37Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
Holy Family Sinners19lost to St. Leonards25Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St Michaels Black30lost to KCCM White38Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
The Expendables36defeated St. Anthonys25Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St Michaels RedBye

Round 6
KCCM Black50defeated Holy Family35Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 23 Aug 2018
St Benedicts Bulls17lost to St. Leonards26Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
Good Shepherd49defeated KCCM White46Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
Holy Family Sinners20lost to St. Anthonys27Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St Michaels Black27defeated St Michaels Red21Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
The ExpendablesBye

Round 7
Holy Family30defeated St. Leonards24Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 30 Aug 2018
KCCM Black28defeated KCCM White21Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St Benedicts Bulls18lost to St. Anthonys26Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
Good Shepherd32defeated St Michaels Red23Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
Holy Family Sinners7lost to The Expendables45Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St Michaels BlackBye

Round 8
St. Leonards23lost to KCCM White36Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 6 Sep 2018
Holy Family52defeated St. Anthonys30Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
KCCM Black25defeated St Michaels Red18Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St Benedicts Bulls23lost to The Expendables30Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
Good Shepherd25lost to St Michaels Black40Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
Holy Family SinnersBye

Round 9
KCCM White29lost to St. Anthonys42Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 13 Sep 2018
St. Leonards21lost to St Michaels Red27Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
Holy Family27lost to The Expendables29Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
KCCM Black30lost to St Michaels Black34Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St Benedicts Bulls22defeated Holy Family Sinners17Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
Good ShepherdBye

Round 10
St. Anthonys12lost to St Michaels Red29Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 20 Sep 2018
KCCM White45defeated The Expendables30Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St. Leonards24defeated St Michaels Black14Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
Holy Family47defeated Holy Family Sinners12Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
KCCM Black31defeated Good Shepherd28Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St Benedicts BullsBye

Round 11
St Michaels Red24defeated The Expendables17Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 11 Oct 2018
St. Anthonys37defeated St Michaels Black32Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
KCCM White52defeated Holy Family Sinners23Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St. Leonards33defeated Good Shepherd22Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
Holy Family33defeated St Benedicts Bulls23Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
KCCM BlackBye

Round 12
The Expendables46defeated St Michaels Black33Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 18 Oct 2018
St Michaels Red44defeated Holy Family Sinners26Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St. Anthonys22lost to Good Shepherd45Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
KCCM White48defeated St Benedicts Bulls29Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St. Leonards30lost to KCCM Black48Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
Holy FamilyBye

Round 13
St Michaels Black49defeated Holy Family Sinners15Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 25 Oct 2018
The Expendables33lost to Good Shepherd45Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St Michaels Red38defeated St Benedicts Bulls23Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St. Anthonys35lost to KCCM Black38Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
KCCM White40defeated Holy Family34Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St. LeonardsBye

Round 14
Holy Family Sinners20lost to Good Shepherd26Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 1 Nov 2018
St Michaels Black27defeated St Benedicts Bulls18Holy Family Church, 7:40PM
The Expendables17lost to KCCM Black26Holy Family Church, 8:50PM
St Michaels Red27defeated Holy Family17Holy Family Church, 9:30PM
St. Anthonys18lost to St. Leonards20Holy Family Church, 10:15PM
KCCM WhiteBye

Round 15
Good Shepherd10forfeited by St Benedicts Bulls0Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 8 Nov 2018
Holy Family Sinners14lost to KCCM Black30Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St Michaels Black35lost to Holy Family47Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
The Expendables30defeated St. Leonards15Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St Michaels Red32lost to KCCM White37Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St. AnthonysBye

Round 16
St Benedicts Bulls vsKCCM Black Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 15 Nov 2018
Good Shepherd vsHoly Family Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
Holy Family Sinners vsSt. Leonards Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St Michaels Black vsKCCM White Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
The Expendables vsSt. Anthonys Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St Michaels RedBye

FINALS

Week 1
G1
Ladder Position: 9 vsLadder Position: 8 Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 22 Nov 2018
G2
Ladder Position: 1 vsLadder Position: 2 Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
G3
Ladder Position: 3 vsLadder Position: 4 Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
G4
Ladder Position: 7 vsLadder Position: 10 Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
G5
Ladder Position: 6 vsLadder Position: 11 Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
Week 2
G6
Ladder Position: 5 vsWinner, G1 Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 29 Nov 2018
G7
Loser, G2 vsWinner, G3 Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
G8
Winner, G4 vsWinner, G5 Holy Family Church, 9:00PM
Grand Finals
Winner, G6 vsWinner, G8 Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 6 Dec 2018
Winner, G2 vsWinner, G7 Holy Family Church, 8:05PM