EPBA Mens Over 35's

Basketball - Winter 2014

Round 1
St Michaels Red32defeated St Michaels Black23Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 17 Jul 2014
St Benedicts Bulls26defeated Holy Family18Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Leonards23lost to Good Shepherd61Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
The ExpendablesBye

Round 2
St Michaels Black28lost to Holy Family39Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 24 Jul 2014
St Michaels Red24lost to Good Shepherd27Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Benedicts Bulls35lost to The Expendables38Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St LeonardsBye

Round 3
Holy Family19lost to Good Shepherd27Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 31 Jul 2014
St Michaels Black21lost to The Expendables33Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Michaels Red9lost to St Leonards20Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St Benedicts BullsBye

Round 4
Good Shepherd42defeated The Expendables27Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 7 Aug 2014
Holy Family24lost to St Leonards29Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Michaels Black0forfeited to St Benedicts Bulls10Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St Michaels RedBye

Round 5
The Expendables35defeated St Leonards34Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 14 Aug 2014
Good Shepherd38defeated St Benedicts Bulls25Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
Holy Family16lost to St Michaels Red42Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St Michaels BlackBye

Round 6
St Leonards20lost to St Benedicts Bulls26Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 21 Aug 2014
The Expendables29defeated St Michaels Red22Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
Good Shepherd10forfeited by St Michaels Black0Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
Holy FamilyBye

Round 7
St Benedicts Bulls0forfeited to St Michaels Red10Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 28 Aug 2014
St Leonards15defeated St Michaels Black13Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
The Expendables25drew with Holy Family25Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
Good ShepherdBye

Round 8
St Michaels Red42defeated St Michaels Black25Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 4 Sep 2014
St Benedicts Bulls19lost to Holy Family26Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Leonards15lost to Good Shepherd32Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
The ExpendablesBye

Round 9
St Michaels Black0forfeited to Holy Family10Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 11 Sep 2014
St Michaels Red25lost to Good Shepherd49Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Benedicts Bulls32defeated The Expendables24Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St LeonardsBye

Round 10
Holy Family23lost to Good Shepherd52Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 18 Sep 2014
St Michaels Black21lost to The Expendables39Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Michaels Red52defeated St Leonards33Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St Benedicts BullsBye

Round 11
Good Shepherd24lost to The Expendables25Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 2 Oct 2014
Holy Family36defeated St Leonards19Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Michaels Black29defeated St Benedicts Bulls19Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St Michaels RedBye

Round 12
The Expendables21lost to St Leonards24Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 9 Oct 2014
Good Shepherd41defeated St Benedicts Bulls32Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
Holy Family27defeated St Michaels Red20Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St Michaels BlackBye

Round 13
St Leonards32defeated St Benedicts Bulls23Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 16 Oct 2014
The Expendables21lost to St Michaels Red36Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
Good Shepherd43defeated St Michaels Black26Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
Holy FamilyBye

Round 14
St Benedicts Bulls14lost to St Michaels Red34Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 23 Oct 2014
St Leonards30defeated St Michaels Black26Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
The Expendables31defeated Holy Family25Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
Good ShepherdBye

Round 15
St Michaels Red30defeated St Michaels Black23Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 30 Oct 2014
St Benedicts Bulls34defeated Holy Family17Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Leonards24lost to Good Shepherd40Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
The ExpendablesBye

Round 16
Holy Family25lost to Good Shepherd47Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 13 Nov 2014
St Michaels Black28lost to The Expendables39Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Michaels Red35defeated St Leonards23Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St Benedicts BullsBye

Round 17
St Michaels Black27lost to Holy Family37Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 20 Nov 2014
St Michaels Red20lost to Good Shepherd35Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
St Benedicts Bulls28lost to The Expendables48Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
St LeonardsBye

FINALS

Semi Finals
Game 1
Good Shepherd46defeated St Leonards32Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 27 Nov 2014
Game 2
The Expendables27lost to St Michaels Red32Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
Game 3
St Benedicts Bulls36defeated St Michaels Black29Holy Family Church, 8:55PM
Grand Finals
Dunny Seat
Holy Family38defeated St Benedicts Bulls18Holy Family Church, 7:30PM, Thu, 4 Dec 2014
Grand Final
Good Shepherd48defeated St Michaels Red25Holy Family Church, 8:20PM